Staff

OUR STAFF


PRINCIPAL Mrs. S Davison (National Leader of Education)

VICE PRINCIPAL Mr. C Heeley (Specialist Leader of Education)


ASSISTANT VICE PRINCIPALS:

Mrs. C Maddison (Specialist Leader of Education)

Mrs. C Green (Specialist Leader of Education)


CLASS TEACHERS:

Two-Year-Old Provision - Mrs. T Bannister

Explorers (EYFS - Nursery & Reception) - Miss K Mather, Ms J Lamond, Mrs. R Shields & Miss L Baillie.

Orange Zone (Year 1) - Mr. M Milton & Miss S Birks.

Yellow Zone (Year 2) - Miss L Borthwick & Miss C Stapleton.

Green Zone (Year 3) - Mr. D McKillop & Miss S Tarbit .

Blue Zone (Year 4) - Miss E Wright & Miss R Campbell.

Indigo Zone (Year 5) - Mrs. G Aziz & Mr G Sayers.

Violet Zone (Year 6) - Mr. C Donaghy & Mr. C Murphy.

School Direct Student Teacher - Mrs. P Whyte


Our 2-year-old provision Lead Practitioners are Helen, Natasha, Nichola and Sam.

Our Early Years Lead Practitioners are Mrs. J Ayers, Mrs. J Starkey, Miss P Hanley, Mrs. T McRobie, Mrs. D Lauderdale and Mrs R Cullen..


Our Lead Practitioners for the Key Stage 1 and 2 departments are:

Mrs. T O'Driscoll (Reading)

Mrs. W Hall (Dyslexia)

Mrs. D West (Communication)

Mrs. S Cheetham (Phonics and Mathematics)

Mrs. L Lowes (Phonics and Mathematics)

Mrs S Clarke (LAC and KS1 SEND)

Miss E Rickard (EAL)

Mrs. L Wedderburn (Writing)


SENDCO (Special Needs Co-ordinator) Mrs. L Annal (Specialist Leader of Education)

Family Support Officer - Mrs. L Chisman

Care, Guidance & Support Leader - TBC


Pathways Team - Mr. J Quinn and Ms J Friggens


Academy Business Manager - Mr. R Wilson

PA to the Principal & Office Manager - Mrs. L Cato

Administration & Finance Officer - Mrs. V Cripwell

Administration Team - Miss. J Stephenson & Mrs. M Nellis


Lead Practitioner for Physical Education - TBC

Sports & Activities Coordinator - Mr. J Wakenshaw

Activities Leaders - Mrs. K Walkinshaw, Mrs C Taylor & Mrs A Fairlamb


Academy Chef - Mark Landless

Academy Caretaker - Lee Corby


Lead Midday Supervisor - Mrs. L Christie

Midday Supervisors - Mrs Cullen, Ms Purkins, Mrs Lauderdale, Mrs Schindler, Miss Rickard, Ms Stevens, Miss Dodd, Mrs Coutts.